DMC-810SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.



Product Features:

One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-SX/LX
Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port
Auto MDI-II/MDI-X for twisted-pair port
Full wire-speed forwarding rate
Front panel status LEDs
Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis
Hot-swappable when used with chassis
Link Pass Through function

D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters. Cabling technology: RJ-45. Package width: 208 mm, Package depth: 274 mm, Package height: 68 mm. Shipping (inner) case length: 37 cm, Shipping (inner) case width: 29.1 cm, Shipping (inner) case height: 45.2 cm. I/O ports: 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX/LX, MDI-II/MDI-X
D-LINK
DMC-810SC/E

You might also like

16 other products in the same category:

Product added to compare.